GP Zac Daab Cyclocross (November 14, 2010)

 

Results

Jrs/Women4

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Josey Weik 297766 1 Jr Boys 10-18 Unattached 24
2 Michael Gaines 244643 2 Jr Boys 10-18 Gopher Wheelmen 18
3 Brian Gaines 244626 3 Jr Boys 10-18 Gopher Wheelmen 12
4 Kaleb DeKeyrel 329872 4 Jr Boys 10-18 Balance Cycling 6
5 Martha Flynn-Kauth 326212 1 Women 4 Crossniacs 0
6 Lisha Herold 307621 1 Jr Girls 10-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 19
7 kaki gates 191922 2 Women 4 VELO DULUTH/ Twin Ports Cyclery 0
8 Chelsea Strate 320994 3 Women 4 LGR-Behind Bars 0
9 Marcus Warrington MarcusWarrington 5 Jr Boys 10-18 Unattached 5
10 Alec Porter 311313 6 Jr Boys 10-18 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 4
11 Jake Uhl 317084 7 Jr Boys 10-18 Gopher Wheelmen 3
12 Patty Costello 302062 4 Women 4 Stevens 0
13 Kelly Brinkman KellyBrinkman 5 Women 4 Unattached 0
14 Anya Malarski 302412 2 Jr Girls 10-18 Unattached 13

Men 3

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Owen Thoele 211174 1 Men B ACF 54
2 Ronald Williams 142191 2 Men B Unattached 48
3 Kyle Fleener 278169 3 Men B Unattached 42
4 Matt Leizinger 284245 4 Men B Excelcycle Club 36
5 Zach Schuman 328168 5 Men B powerade indyfab 35
6 Bruce Martens 212731 6 Men B Unattached 34
7 Zachary Mohr 162653 7 Men B Unattached 33
8 Merrill Lutsky 294615 8 Men B Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 32
9 Matt Maxon 302074 9 Men B Powerade Ind Fab 31
10 Steven Pippin 103461 10 Men B Minnesota Cycling Team 30
11 Jim Fisher 75073 11 Men B 3 Sports 29
12 Caleb Donaldson 224416 12 Men B St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 28
13 Brendan Bellew 313010 13 Men B Unattached 27
14 Stephen Cottrell 238013 14 Men B Freewheel Bike 26
15 Justin Manning 273463 15 Men B Central Plains Cycling 25
16 Andrew Barlage 301985 16 Men B Unattached 24
17 Chris Sur 302904 17 Men B Unattached 23
18 matt lysne 253300 18 Men B Unattached 22
19 Frederick Gray 246498 19 Men B Birchwood/GIS 21

Men 4

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Nigel Kinney 297103 1 Men 4 Unattached 0
2 Daniel Boyles 278248 2 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR 0
3 Seth Iverson 267095 3 Men 4 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0
4 Ryan Marsel 313268 4 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR 0
5 Mark Lavin 200831 5 Men 4 Unattached 0
6 Jake Szymanski 328180 6 Men 4 Wildside Velo 0
7 Brian Kozicki 164415 7 Men 4 Unattached 0
8 Tom Puzak TomPuzak 8 Men 4 Unattached 0
9 Charles Simacek 230406 9 Men 4 Unattached 0
10 Ben Robetor 327206 10 Men 4 Unattached 0
11 Taylor Krosbakken TaylorKrosbakken 11 Men 4 Unattached 0
12 Craig Hertz CraigHertz 12 Men 4 Unattached 0
13 Seth Haskell 302673 13 Men 4 Unattached 0
14 Ian Johnson 300764 14 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR 0
15 Grant Larvick 328058 15 Men 4 Unattached 0
16 chris gibbs chrisgibbs 16 Men 4 LCR 0
17 Brian Gerding 177126 17 Men 4 Freewheel Bike 0
18 Jacob Huot 225909 18 Men 4 SPA Cycling 0
19 Stephen Wilson 304044 19 Men 4 Peace Coffee 0
20 Mike Larson MikeLarson 20 Men 4 Unattached 0
21 david cizmas davidcizmas 21 Men 4 Unattached 0
22 Ben Wacker 313250 22 Men 4 Birchwood/GIS 0
23 Dan Luoma DanLuoma 23 Men 4 Unattached 0
24 Alexander Zidarcvich 326802 24 Men 4 Unattached 0
25 Josey Weik 297766 25 Men 4 Unattached 0
26 Jeff Peterson 327274 26 Men 4 Unattached 0
27 bradley hanson bradleyhanson 27 Men 4 Unattached 0
28 Brandon Whittey 233842 28 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR 0
29 Aaron Rutziok 329178 29 Men 4 Unattached 0
30 Todd Bauer 330192 30 Men 4 Hollywood Cycles 0
31 Jeremy Norton 304499 31 Men 4 Unattached 0
32 Brian Hall BrianHall 32 Men 4 Unattached 0
33 isaac giesen 278942 33 Men 4 sph 0
34 Todd Chapman 305584 34 Men 4 Unattached 0
35 Andrew Peterson AndrewPeterson 35 Men 4 SPH/Wheelhouse Cycles 0

Men12/Masters35+

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Adam Bergman 103032 1 Men A Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 62
2 Mark LaLonde 226412 2 Men A Unattached 56
3 Pat Lemieux 210769 3 Men A Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 50
4 Jesse Rients 147524 4 Men A Unattached 44
5 volodymyr starchyk volodymyrstarchyk 5 Men A amore&vita-conad 43
6 Christopher Fisher 182827 6 Men A Unattached 42
7 Joshua Roeser 160630 7 Men A Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 41
8 CJ Faulkner 244650 8 Men A Synergy 40
9 Jacob Boyce 227560 9 Men A Synergy 39
10 Matthew Allen 200426 10 Men A Behind-Bars/LGR 38
11 Guy Alvarez 155011 11 Men A G.S. Circo Azzurro 37
12 Olivier Vramroot 121438 12 Men A The Bikery 36
13 Jacob Helmbrecht 151943 13 Men A Freewheel Bike 35
14 Kevin Kvalsten 149743 14 Men A Kenwood Racing 34
15 John Thompson 63849 15 Men A St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 33
16 Keith Bianchi 188055 16 Men A St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 32
17 John Struchynski 161308 17 Men A Great Plains Cycling Club 31
18 Jay Henderson 15779 18 Men A Silver Cycling 30
19 Micah Moran 145996 19 Men A GrandStay Hotels 29
20 Eric Sundstrom 98302 20 Men A International Christian Cycling Club 28
21 Zach Johnson 284804 21 Men A Great Plains Cycling Club 27
22 Rich Bergstrom 193869 22 Men A Gopher Wheelmen 26
23 Peter Maxwell 23007 23 Men A G.S. Circo Azzurro 25
24 Dan Wheeler 227791 24 Men A Gopher Wheelmen 24
25 Brian Koeneman 46700 25 Men A Team Wheel & Sprocket 23
26 Spencer Haugh 214228 26 Men A Behind-Bars/LGR 22
27 Grant Larvick 328058 27 Men A Unattached 21
28 Ryan Carlson RyanCarlson 28 Men A Unattached 20

Single Speed

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Ezra Taylor 35083 1 Single Speed Peacock Groove 0
2 Dan Strese 247774 2 Single Speed Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0
3 Martin Rudnick 298216 3 Single Speed Behind-Bars/LGR 0
4 Heath Weisbrod 228026 4 Single Speed Unattached 0
5 Josh Collins 133808 5 Single Speed Singular Cycles 0
6 Ryan Marsel 313268 6 Single Speed Behind-Bars/LGR 0
7 Daniel Cleary 143486 7 Single Speed BikeThrow Racing 0
8 Isaac Young 326552 8 Single Speed Unattached 0
9 Jacob Huot 225909 9 Single Speed SPA Cycling 0
10 Brandon Krawczyk 232232 10 Single Speed Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 0
11 Kim Schmidt 326602 11 Single Speed Unattached 0
12 Aaron Peterson 237085 12 Single Speed Peace Coffee 0
13 Peter Anderson 227969 13 Single Speed Crossniacs 0
14 isaac giesen 278942 14 Single Speed sph 0
15 larry warrington larrywarrington 15 Single Speed sph 0

Women123/Masters45+

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club Points
1 Jim Bell 102936 1 Masters 45+ Revolution Cycle and Ski 0
2 Paul Schoening 31734 2 Masters 45+ Unattached 0
3 Wallace Alexander 193389 3 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team 0
4 Paul McKinney 234427 4 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team 0
5 Mark Mlinar 48557 5 Masters 45+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0
6 Gregory Goblirsch 77328 6 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists 0
7 Jeanne Fleck 302812 1 Women A Velo Duluth 19
8 Thomas MacDonald 117428 7 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team 0
9 William Kuster 59499 8 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists 0
10 Emma Bast 261361 2 Women A Unattached 13
11 Bianca Bergman 281786 3 Women A Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 7
12 Jon Friedell 194324 9 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing 0
13 Sean Burns 205764 10 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing 0
14 Linda Cooper 235018 1 Women B Great Plains Cycling Club 23
15 Megan Lennon 259658 4 Women A Behind-Bars/LGR 1
16 Curt Goodrich 137425 11 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team 0
17 Lee Penn 194317 2 Women B St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 17
18 Patrick Rasmus 61542 12 Masters 45+ Spring Street Sports 0
19 Kristy Henderson 264109 3 Women B Silver Cycling 11
20 Jeff Colbeth 269987 13 Masters 45+ Big Ring Flyers 0
21 Mark Overgaard 297849 14 Masters 45+ Gopher Wheelmen 0
22 Paul Inkala 245256 15 Masters 45+ Unattached 0
23 Eric Swenson 212056 16 Masters 45+ Crossniacs 0
24 David Hastert 15371 17 Masters 45+ Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0
25 Melissa Behr 297752 4 Women B Mad City Velo 5
26 Jack Stack 235474 18 Masters 45+ Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0
Banner
Banner
Banner