Minnesota State Cyclocross Championship (November 13, 2010)

 

Results

Jrs/Women 4

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Nils Boberg 284823 1 Junior Boys 15-16 Unattached
2 Samuel Bramel 291951 1 Junior Boys 17-18 Unattached
3 Aaron Shaw 264910 2 Junior Boys 17-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 matt wenzel mattwenzel 3 Junior Boys 17-18 Maplelag/Paramount
5 Ethan Furois 322612 2 Junior Boys 15-16 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Josey Weik 297766 3 Junior Boys 15-16 Unattached
7 Mitch Nordahl 312426 4 Junior Boys 17-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Martha Flynn-Kauth 326212 1 Women 4 Crossniacs
9 Kaleb DeKeyrel 329872 1 Junior Boys 13-14 Balance Cycling
10 Lori Belz 80526 2 Women 4 Big Ring Flyers
11 kaki gates 191922 3 Women 4 VELO DULUTH/ Twin Ports Cyclery
12 Tracy Sides 279038 4 Women 4 G.S. Circo Azzurro
13 Lisha Herold 307621 1 Junior Girls 17-18 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14 Tina Raeshler 213217 5 Women 4 Big Ring
15 Chelsea Strate 320994 6 Women 4 LGR-Behind Bars
16 Patty Costello 302062 7 Women 4 Stevens
17 Dana Buddenbaum 185483 8 Women 4 Silver Cycling
18 Abby Ruess 312258 9 Women 4 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Paul Dahlen PaulDahlen 2 Junior Boys 13-14 Unattached
20 Sherry Berde Townsend 158605 10 Women 4 Gopher Wheelmen
21 Julie Thomspon 327888 11 Women 4 Unattached
22 Mason De Keyrel MasonDe Keyrel 1 Junior Boys 10-12 Balance Cycling
23 Nikki Reker 311375 12 Women 4 Unattached
24 Liberty Lucken LibertyLucken 13 Women 4 Team Pellicano
25 Kelly Brinkman KellyBrinkman 14 Women 4 Unattached
26 Anya Malarski 302412 1 Junior Girls 10-12 Unattached
27 Valerie McGoldrick 302230 1 Junior Girls 13-14 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
28 Maya Espinosa MayaEspinosa 2 Junior Girls 10-12 Birchwood

Masters45+/55+

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Jim Bell 102936 1 Masters 45+ Revolution Cycle and Ski
2 Thomas Thornquest 147521 2 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing
3 Paul Schoening 31734 3 Masters 45+ Unattached
4 Michael Phillips 200784 4 Masters 45+ G.S. Circo Azzurro
5 Paul McKinney 234427 5 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6 Heath Weisbrod 228026 6 Masters 45+ Unattached
7 Jeff Evanson 255457 7 Masters 45+ Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 John Thompson 63849 8 Masters 45+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Thomas MacDonald 117428 9 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team
10 Wallace Alexander 193389 10 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11 Rob Douglass 50737 11 Masters 45+ TONKA CYCLE & SKI
12 Thomas Manderfeld 82764 12 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists
13 Jeff Colbeth 269987 13 Masters 45+ Big Ring Flyers
14 Mark Engen 10813 14 Masters 45+ River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Jon Friedell 194324 15 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing
16 William Kuster 59499 16 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists
17 Ron Moffit RonMoffit 17 Masters 45+ Maffia Racing
18 Charles Townsend 46011 1 Masters 55+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Mark Rathbun 149700 18 Masters 45+ Minnesota Cycling Team
20 Dan Inderieden 218333 19 Masters 45+ Bent Crank Racing
21 David Herbert 173959 2 Masters 55+ Silver Cycling
22 Steve Wenzel 235023 20 Masters 45+ Maplelag
23 Curt Goodrich 137425 21 Masters 45+ Curt Goodrich Racing Team
24 Jeffrey Hilligoss 16228 22 Masters 45+ Silver Cycling
25 Matt Huron 17220 23 Masters 45+ Kenwood Racing
26 Eric Swenson 212056 24 Masters 45+ Crossniacs
27 Bruce Anderson 117944 25 Masters 45+ Unattached
28 Jack Stack 235474 3 Masters 55+ Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29 Steve Sonnesyn 52811 26 Masters 45+ Unattached
30 Mark Overgaard 297849 27 Masters 45+ Gopher Wheelmen
31 Steve Gacek SteveGacek 28 Masters 45+ Flanders
32 Paul Inkala 245256 29 Masters 45+ Unattached
33 Robert Belz 87690 30 Masters 45+ Loon State Cyclists
34 Kevin Lennon 46707 31 Masters 45+ Minnesota Cycling Team
35 Drew Holbrook 16497 32 Masters 45+ Unattached
36 Matt Moore MattMoore 33 Masters 45+ All City
37 Michael Lyner 105204 4 Masters 55+ The Bikery Cycling Club
38 Jim Mccarvill JimMccarvill 5 Masters 55+ Unattached
39 steve hirsh 290283 6 Masters 55+ Birchwood/GIS
40 Richard Spielberg 48903 7 Masters 55+ Minnesota Cycling Team
41 David Hastert 15371 8 Masters 55+ Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
42 Greg McCrea 53217 9 Masters 55+ Gulf Coast

Men 3

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Owen Thoele 211174 1 Men 3 ACF
2 Dan Jansen 17677 2 Men 3 Unattached
3 Aaron Voreis 101470 3 Men 3 Crossniacs
4 Kyle Fleener 278169 4 Men 3 Unattached
5 Ronald Williams 142191 5 Men 3 Unattached
6 Martin Rudnick 298216 6 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Dan Strese 247774 7 Men 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Bruce Martens 212731 8 Men 3 Unattached
9 Benjamin Cox 313208 9 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
10 Matthew Petersen 244920 10 Men 3 Unattached
11 Eric Sundstrom 98302 11 Men 3 International Christian Cycling Club
12 Monte Dirks 285560 12 Men 3 Unattached
13 Chris Ames 151387 13 Men 3 Freewheel Bike
14 tim stone 200623 14 Men 3 kenwood
15 Kevin Reker 294964 15 Men 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Steven Pippin 103461 16 Men 3 Minnesota Cycling Team
17 Greg Rhodes 198160 17 Men 3 Synergy
18 Taylor George 245466 18 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
19 Caleb Donaldson 224416 19 Men 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Clayton McLagan 206756 20 Men 3 Peace Coffee Racing
21 Andy Reichert 49810 21 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
22 Matt Leizinger 284245 22 Men 3 Excelcycle Club
23 Chad Weisgram 289827 23 Men 3 Unattached
24 Ted Byram 318800 24 Men 3 Erik's Bike Shop','Men Cat 3
25 Linda Sone 224939 25 Men 3 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26 Zach Schuman 328168 26 Men 3 powerade indyfab
27 Brady Prenzlow 307715 27 Men 3 Loon State Cyclists
28 Mason Bacso 260595 28 Men 3 Unattached
29 Charles Parsons 242039 29 Men 3 Unattached
30 Randall Dietel 230762 30 Men 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
31 Adam Birr 211747 31 Men 3 Unattached
32 Mike Constant 133193 32 Men 3 Crossniacs
33 Chris Van Ert 230802 33 Men 3 Peace Coffee Racing
34 matt lysne 253300 34 Men 3 Unattached
35 Matt Maxon 302074 35 Men 3 Powerade Ind Fab
36 Daniel Enns DanielEnns 36 Men 3 Unattached
37 Andrew Barlage 301985 37 Men 3 Unattached
38 John Adleman 300963 38 Men 3 Birchwood/GIS
39 Jim Fisher 75073 39 Men 3 3 Sports
40 Joshua Haager 166468 40 Men 3 Birchwood
41 Erik Paulsen 284912 41 Men 3 Crossniacs
42 David Peterson 239997 42 Men 3 G.S. Circo Azzurro
43 Chris Sur 302904 43 Men 3 Unattached
44 Stephen Cottrell 238013 44 Men 3 Freewheel Bike
45 Jason Digman 245677 45 Men 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
46 Peter Anderson 227969 46 Men 3 Crossniacs
47 Brandon Krawczyk 232232 47 Men 3 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
48 Scott Cave 147556 48 Men 3 Silver Cycling
49 Scott Sabol 245818 49 Men 3 North Dakota State University
50 Alex Berge 250482 50 Men 3 Balance Cycling
51 Justin Manning 273463 51 Men 3 Central Plains Cycling
52 Trent Ping 234060 52 Men 3 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Men 4

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Al Shuros AlShuros 1 Men 4 Unattached
2 Nigel Kinney 297103 2 Men 4 Unattached
3 Jake Begley 268804 3 Men 4 Unattached
4 Vince Meyer 293688 4 Men 4 Big Ring Flyers
5 Todd Sample 228660 5 Men 4 Unattached
6 Robert naramore Robertnaramore 6 Men 4 Unattached
7 Seth Haskell 302673 7 Men 4 Unattached
8 Andrew Kuncel AndrewKuncel 8 Men 4 Unattached
9 Craig Hertz CraigHertz 9 Men 4 Unattached
10 Devin OBrien 319334 10 Men 4 Unattached
11 Josh Peterson JoshPeterson 11 Men 4 Unattached
12 Mark Lavin 200831 12 Men 4 Unattached
13 Charles Simacek 230406 13 Men 4 Unattached
14 Taylor Krosbakken TaylorKrosbakken 14 Men 4 Unattached
15 Bryan Hill 315814 15 Men 4 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Daniel Boyles 278248 16 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Grant Larvick 328058 17 Men 4 Unattached
18 Brandon Manske 292551 18 Men 4 Silver Cycling
19 Derek Haag 269288 19 Men 4 Unattached
20 Jason Kask 329176 20 Men 4 Unattached
21 Ryan Marsel 313268 21 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Seth Iverson 267095 22 Men 4 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Russ VanderWiel 179806 23 Men 4 Unattached
24 chris gibbs chrisgibbs 24 Men 4 LCR
25 Jacob Nelson 270742 25 Men 4 Ramsey Cycling Club
26 Benjamin Schinke 221927 26 Men 4 Silver Cycling
27 Brian Gerding 177126 27 Men 4 Freewheel Bike
28 matt lacey 253490 28 Men 4 Minnesota Cycling Team
29 Stephen Wilson 304044 29 Men 4 Peace Coffee
30 Ryan Guy RyanGuy 30 Men 4 Unattached
31 Mark Long 254201 31 Men 4 Unattached
32 Paul Tocko 217183 32 Men 4 Synergy
33 matt engen mattengen 33 Men 4 Unattached
34 Nathan Goltz 316390 34 Men 4 Synergy
35 Ian Johnson 300764 35 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR
36 Ben Robetor 327206 36 Men 4 Unattached
37 Ryan Carlson RyanCarlson 37 Men 4 Unattached
38 jeremy jhonson jeremyjhonson 38 Men 4 unatached
39 Scott DeVillers ScottDeVillers 39 Men 4 Lakeside Velo
40 Cole Chlouber ColeChlouber 40 Men 4 Unattached
41 david cizmas davidcizmas 41 Men 4 Unattached
42 Adam Grafa 309212 42 Men 4 Birchwood/GIS
43 Robert Tomb RobertTomb 43 Men 4 AUC
44 Jake Szymanski 328180 44 Men 4 Wildside Velo
45 Kim Schmidt 326602 45 Men 4 Unattached
46 Brandon Whittey 233842 46 Men 4 Behind-Bars/LGR
47 Jeremy Norton 304499 47 Men 4 Unattached
48 jhon knudson jhonknudson 48 Men 4 Unattached
49 Brian Kozicki 164415 49 Men 4 Unattached
50 John McGuire 318996 50 Men 4 Unattached
51 Jeff Peterson 327274 51 Men 4 Unattached
52 bradley hanson bradleyhanson 52 Men 4 Unattached
53 james van slouen jamesvan slouen 53 Men 4 Birchwood
54 Graeme Webster GraemeWebster 54 Men 4 Unattached
55 Mike Larson MikeLarson 55 Men 4 Unattached
56 Bret Zimmerman 294588 56 Men 4 Balance Cycling
57 unknown unknown unknownunknown 57 Men 4 Unattached
58 Tom McGoldrick 233298 58 Men 4 Unattached
59 Matt Lovaas 221930 59 Men 4 Silver Cycling
60 Tad Clausen 326712 60 Men 4 Unattached
61 Todd Chapman 305584 61 Men 4 Unattached
62 Frank Bobick FrankBobick 62 Men 4 Unattached
63 Todd Siegwart 329180 63 Men 4 Unattached
64 Larry Schonhardt 87680 64 Men 4 Loon State Cyclists
65 Brian Malarski 68091 65 Men 4 Unattached

Men12/Masters35+

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 Mark LaLonde 226412 1 Men 1/2 Unattached
2 Adam Bergman 103032 2 Men 1/2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Douglas Swanson 102633 3 Men 1/2 GrandStay Hotels
4 Jordan Cullen 229280 4 Men 1/2 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Joshua Roeser 160630 1 Masters 35+ Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Cody Larson 298311 5 Men 1/2 Unattached
7 Jacob Boyce 227560 6 Men 1/2 Synergy
8 Guy Alvarez 155011 2 Masters 35+ G.S. Circo Azzurro
9 Jesse Rients 147524 7 Men 1/2 Unattached
10 CJ Faulkner 244650 3 Masters 35+ Synergy
11 Daniel Casper 214654 4 Masters 35+ GrandStay Hotels
12 Ezra Taylor 35083 8 Men 1/2 Peacock Groove
13 Paul Ellis 84976 9 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Christopher Fisher 182827 10 Men 1/2 Unattached
15 Olli Hyytiainen OlliHyytiainen 11 Men 1/2 Woodcock Cycle Works
16 Brian Koeneman 46700 5 Masters 35+ Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Christopher Smith 118619 6 Masters 35+ Hup United
18 volodymyr starchyk volodymyrstarchyk 12 Men 1/2 amore&vita-conad
19 Trevor Koss 269759 13 Men 1/2 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Jason Snider 33354 7 Masters 35+ Silver Cycling
21 Jay Henderson 15779 8 Masters 35+ Silver Cycling
22 Matthew Allen 200426 14 Men 1/2 Behind-Bars/LGR
23 Peter Maxwell 23007 9 Masters 35+ G.S. Circo Azzurro
24 Jacob Helmbrecht 151943 15 Men 1/2 Freewheel Bike
25 Jared Roy 77759 10 Masters 35+ Crossniacs
26 John Struchynski 161308 11 Masters 35+ Great Plains Cycling Club
27 Barry Tungseth 211935 16 Men 1/2 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
28 Keith Bianchi 188055 12 Masters 35+ St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Matt Muyres 160576 13 Masters 35+ Synergy
30 Jason Wenk 238817 17 Men 1/2 Unattached
31 Mark Mlinar 48557 18 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Zach Johnson 284804 19 Men 1/2 Great Plains Cycling Club
33 John Thompson 63849 20 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Rich Bergstrom 193869 21 Men 1/2 Gopher Wheelmen
35 chris alme 281584 14 Masters 35+ BikeThrow Racing
36 Paul Thoresen 35511 15 Masters 35+ OR8
37 Daniel Cleary 143486 16 Masters 35+ BikeThrow Racing
38 Rick Laliberte 210611 17 Masters 35+ River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
39 Kolyn Kirkham 201621 18 Masters 35+ Peace Coffee Racing
40 Joshua Schwantes 134220 22 Men 1/2 Kenwood Racing
41 Spencer Haugh 214228 23 Men 1/2 Behind-Bars/LGR
42 dylan knutson 281816 24 Men 1/2 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
43 Pat Dowling 44129 19 Masters 35+ Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
44 Chad Macy 147601 20 Masters 35+ Loon State Cyclists
45 Asa Jacobs 294425 25 Men 1/2 Great Plains Cycling Club

Women123/Clydesdale

Overall place Name License Category place Category name Club
1 James Cullen 107902 1 clydesdale Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Don Schmeichel 92247 2 clydesdale BikeThrow Racing
3 William Kuster 59499 3 clydesdale Loon State Cyclists
4 Brian Kozicki 164415 4 clydesdale Unattached
5 Seth Iverson 267095 5 clydesdale St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Jeanne Fleck 302812 1 Women 1/2 Velo Duluth
7 Jeannette Sample 223137 1 Women 3 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Linda Cooper 235018 2 Women 3 Great Plains Cycling Club
9 Emma Bast 261361 2 Women 1/2 Unattached
10 Megan Lennon 259658 3 Women 1/2 Behind-Bars/LGR
11 Lee Penn 194317 3 Women 3 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Aaron Pidde 133195 6 clydesdale Silver Cycling
13 Benjamin Metzger 266233 7 clydesdale St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Douglas Carter 283695 8 clydesdale Birchwood/GIS
15 Beckie Alexander 12525 4 Women 3 Unattached
16 Kristy Henderson 264109 5 Women 3 Silver Cycling
17 Bianca Bergman 281786 4 Women 1/2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Kris Brazil 238279 6 Women 3 Unattached
19 Tim Holmstrom 64807 9 clydesdale Unattached
20 Alexandra Kerl 240408 7 Women 3 Behind-Bars/LGR
21 Matt Moore MattMoore 10 clydesdale All City
22 Jennifer Fisher 212052 8 Women 3 Unattached
23 Alison Tungseth 261843 9 Women 3 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24 Melissa Behr 297752 10 Women 3 Mad City Velo
25 Niki Reker 308210 11 Women 3 Unattached
Banner
Banner
Banner